General Manager of That’s Farming scoops prestigious award


Shane Ganley picked up the Agribusiness Rising Star Award 2017. Find the full list of winners here.

General Manager of That’s Farming scoops prestigious award

  • ADDED
  • 2 years ago

Shane Ganley picked up the Agribusiness Rising Star Award 2017. Find the full list of winners here.

General Manager of That’s Farming Shane Ganley has picked up the Agribusiness Rising Star Award 2017.

The winners of the Agribusiness Awards were announced at the gala awards ceremony last night, Thursday at the Ballsbridge Hotel, Dublin.

Award Winners

Excellence in Health & Safety

Dawn Meats Group

Excellence in Education & Training

Butchery Excellence International

Innovation in Agribusiness

Herdwatch

Best Use of Technology

BHSL Hydro

Excellence in Sustainability

Carbery Food Ingredients

Excellence in the Provision of Professional Services

IFAC Accountants

Agribusiness of the Year Emerging

Herdwatch

Agribusiness of the Year Prepared Foods

Meade Potato Company

Agribusiness of the Year Food or Beverage Producer

Manor Farm

Agribusiness of the Year Forestry

Greenbelt

Agribusiness of the Year Fresh Fruit & Vegetables

Meade Potato Company

Agribusiness of the Year Pigs & Pigmeat

Clonakilty Food Company

Agribusiness of the Year Cattle & Beef

Rib World

Agribusiness Rising Star 2017

Shane Ganley, That’s Farming

Agribusiness Leader 2017

Dan MacSweeney

Agribusiness of the Year

Carbery Food Ingredients

The awards are running since 2015 and recognise and celebrate organisations and sole individuals that are making a mark in the Agricultural sector.

Similar Articles

Comments


The Marts Forecast
The Marts Forecast
Click to View Weekly Mart Schedules
SELECT LIVESTOCK

Cattle Marts Scheduled Nationwide

Monday

  • Birr
  • Carrigallen
  • Granard
  • Elphin
  • Inishowen
  • Manorhamilton
  • Stranolar
  • Tuam

Tuesday

  • Ballina
  • Ballyjamesduff
  • Drumshambo
  • Ennis
  • Enniscorthy
  • Fermoy
  • Nenagh

Wednesday

  • Athenry
  • Ballinrobe
  • Elphin
  • Granard
  • Kilrush
  • Nenagh

Thursday

  • Ballymote
  • Birr
  • Castlerea
  • Drumshambo
  • Ennis
  • Kilkenny
  • Raphoe

Friday

  • Donegal
  • Gort
  • Kilfenora
  • Roscommon
  • Roscrea
  • Tullow

Saturday

  • Balla
  • Carnew
  • Carrigallen
  • Dowra
  • Loughrea
  • Maam Cross
  • Mohill
  • New Ross
  • Scariff
  • Tullow

Sheep Marts Scheduled Nationwide

Monday

  • Ballyjamesduff
  • Carrigallen
  • Elphin
  • Fermoy
  • Kilkenny
  • Raphoe

Tuesday

  • Athenry
  • Ballina
  • Donegal
  • Ennis
  • Inishowen
  • Tuam
  • Tullow

Wednesday

  • Ballinrobe
  • Enniscorthy
  • Gort
  • Manorhamilton
  • Roscommon
  • Roscrea
  • Stranorlar

Thursday

  • Ballymote
  • Carnew
  • Loughrea

Friday

  • Dowra

Saturday

  • New Ross
  • Maam Cross

Dairy Marts Scheduled Nationwide

Monday

  • Kilkenny

Tuesday

Wednesday

  • Enniscorthy (2nd Wednesday Of Month)

Thursday

Friday

  • Fermoy

Saturday

Calf Marts Scheduled Nationwide

Monday

Tuesday

  • Kilkenny

Wednesday

  • Enniscorthy

Thursday

Friday

Saturday